2019 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy Championship tables


7-monologo1

The 2019 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy championship tables will be included below and will be updated after each race weekend.    These results remain provisional until the conclusion of any judicial and/or technical matters.

The 2019 championship is scored over six races held at three meetings.  There are no dropped scores.

Rounds 1 & 2 (DH) – 14th September – Mallory Park – BRSCC
Rounds 3 & 4 (DH) – 5th October – Pembrey – BARC
Rounds 5 & 6 (DH) – 17th November – Anglesey – BRSCC

Scoring – Per class 15-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1, with 1 point for each additional finisher. One additional point is given for the person recording the fastest lap in each class. Plus an additional 1 point for each finisher of the number of entrants in the class as recorded at the end of the official qualifying session.
Invitational class does not accrue championship points.

Starters per class at end of Qualifying:

Mallory: F3 (3), 2000 (4), 2000 Classic (3), 1800 (3), 1600 (3), 1400 (1), 1000 (4), Inv (1),  Total (22)
Pembrey: F3 (1), 2000 (3), 2000 Classic (4), 1800 (4), 1600 (1), 1400 (1), 1000 (5), Inv (1),  Total (20)
Anglesey: F3 (3), 2000 (2), 2000 Classic (1), 1800 (5), 1600 (1), 1400 (0), 1000 (6), Inv (1), Total (19)

PositionClassMallory
1
Mallory
2
Pembrey
3
Pembrey
4
Anglesey
5
Anglesey
6
Total
11000RogerWright202017212219119
22000BrynTootell202019191818114
31800PhilDavis191920201715110
41600WillCox15151717171798
51000BenMcGhee16141314141485
616/14GeoffFern1919171772
= 6F3MarkHarrisonDNSDNS1717191972
8ClassicEdwardGuest1319171766
91800ChrisLord151516DNF46
102000TerryClark016DNF15DNF1445
111800MichaelConway212142
121800Rachel Lovett1313NC16DNFDNS42
131000JamesWaite182139
14F3NeilHarrison191938
= 14ClassicChrisBaldwin191938
161000MaxHart211738
17ClassicEwenSergison191635
181400MartinWright171734
191800StevenGriffin151732
201000PaulHeavey161632
21F3PaulBooth151530
222000AlistairBell161430
= 221000Jon Reed141630
241000David Heavey151530
251000BrendanO’Brien151530
26ClassicJimSpencer131528
= 26ClassicPeterBromage151328
28ClassicAndrew Barron141428
= 281800Andrew Lovett141428
301600MarkSmith131326
311000JoshHarmerDNSDNS131326
32ClassicWill McAteer17118
332000MichaelJowett14DNF14
341000Nigel Davers14DNF14
35F3DeanWarrenDNFDNF0
36INVSamDonn0*0*0*0*DNF*0*0*
372000GavinBuckleyDNSDNS0
38F3Noel RoddyDNFDNS0
391800JillLovettDNFDNS0
  • Sam Donn was competing in the Invitation Class and did not acrue any points.

DNF – Did not finish
DNS – Did not start
DNQ – Did not qualify
DNC – Did not complete
DQ – Disqualified
EXC – Excluded
NC – Not Classified
WD – Withdrawn
VOID – Race Void