FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

2020 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy Championship tables

The 2020 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy championship tables will be included below and will be updated after each race weekend.    These results remain provisional until the conclusion of any judicial and/or technical matters.

The 2020 championship is scored over six races held at three meetings.  There are no dropped scores.

7-monologo1

Rounds 1 & 2 (DH) - Silverstone International
Rounds 3 & 4 (DH) - Donington Park National
Rounds 5 & 6 (DH) - Thruxton

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic, the re-arranged calendar means that the main Monoposto championship and the Tiedeman are being contested at the same time.   Some entrants are being scored on both championships, some are concentrating only the Monoposto Championship, others are concentrating on the Tiedeman Trophy only.       Each championship is scored seperately and those not contesting the other will simply be invisible in terms of positions and scoring.

The number of starters will relate to the number of Tiedeman Trophy entrants per class, not necessarily the total number of cars in each class.  

Scoring - Per class 15-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1, with 1 point for each additional finisher. One additional point is given for the person recording the fastest lap in each class. Plus an additional 1 point for each finisher of the number of entrants in the class as recorded at the end of the official qualifying session.  Invitational class does not accrue championship points.

Note: for future historians, Silverstone International and Donington National were combined with the Monoposto Championship.  Some entrants were entered in both championships, others were Monoposto Championship only, others were Tiedeman only.    Those competing in only one championship only were invisible to the other championship in regard scoring.

130R Performance Driver of the Day trophy recipients are:

Silverstone Int - Jim Spencer
Donington Park - David Jones
Thruxton - Eddie Guest

Position Class Number     Silverstone
Int'l
Silverstone
Int'l
Donington
National
Donington
National
Thruxton Thruxton Total Champion
of
Silverstone
Champion
of
Donington
Champion
of
Thruxton
          1 2 1 2 1 2        
1 1600 7 Geoff Fern 15 15 20 20 36 36 142 30 40 72
2 2000 99 Mat Jordan 15 17 17 21 30 40 140 32 38 70
3 2000 26 Bryn Tootell 21 21 DNF 17 42 36 137 42 17 78
4 1600 44 Will Cox 19 19 16 DNF 38 38 130 38 16 76
5 Classic 57 Edward Guest 17 15 16 16 30 30 124 32 32 60
6 1800 47 David Jones 13 14 13 14 30 36 120 27 27 66
7 1800 12 Phil Davis 15 21 14 15 38 2 105 36 29 40
8 1600 73 Sam Donn 13 13 13 16 DNF 28 83 26 29 28
9 2000 52 Phil Chappell 13 DNF 0 15 26 28 82 13 15 54
10= 1800 117 Chris Lord 20 17 18 21 DNF DNS 76 37 39 0
  M1000 77 Nigel Davers 15 17 0 14 DNF 30 76 32 14 30
  M1400 3 Jason Timms 19 19 18 18 2 DNS 76 38 36 2
13= M1000 53 Dan Clowes DNE DNE 21 21 30 2 74 0 42 32
  M1000 69 Edward Falkingham DNE DNE DNE DNE 38 36 74 0 0 74
15 2000 32 Terry Clark 17 DNF 21 DNF 34 DNF 72 17 21 34
16 F3 33 Lee Fern DNF DNF 16 19 34 DNF 69 0 35 34
17 F3 85 James Drew-Williams 16 19 18 15 - - 68 35 33 0
18 M1000 441 Chris Woodhouse 23 23 17 DNF - - 63 46 17 0
19= 2000 21 Ian Hughes         28 30 58 0 0 58
  Classic 25 Jim Spencer 14 17 14 13 - - 58 31 27 0
  M1400 8 Martin Wright 15 15 14 14 - - 58 30 28 0
22 1800 56 Tom Wheatley 18 DNF 20 17 - - 55 18 37 0
23 M1000 78 Myles Castaldini DNF 16 14 15 - - 45 16 29 0
24= 1800 182 Steven Griffin 14 15 15 DNF - - 44 29 15 0
  2000 14 Robert Smith 14 15 15 DNF - - 44 29 15 0
26 Classic 28 Jim Blockley 21 21 - - DNF DNS 42 42 0 0
27 Classic 50 Matthew Bromage - - 20 20 - - 40 0 40 0
28= M1000 29 Dax Ward 21 18 - - - - 39 39 0 0
  M1000 59 Roger Wright 18 21 DNF DNS DNQ DNQ 39 39 0 0
30 F3 31 Chris Davison 20 17 - - - - 37 37 0 0
31 Classic 2 David Cox 15 14 - - - - 29 29 0 0
32 1600 45 Joe O'Connell - - 14 14 - - 28 0 28 0
33 M1000 222 Josh Warren 17 DNF - - - - 17 17 0 0
34 M1000 30 Andrew Cartmell 16 DNF - - - - 16 16 0 0
35= Classic 50 Peter Bromage 13 DNF - - - - 13 13 0 0
  F3 100 Juan Moreno - - DNF 13 - - 13 0 13 0
37= 1800   Adrian Heath WD WD - - - - 0 0 0 0
  F3 93 Mark Harrison DNS DNS - - - - 0 0 0 0
  M1000 17 Bruno Costa DNF DNS - - - - 0 0 0 0
  M1400 20 Anthony Gauntlett DNS DNF - - - - 0 0 0 0
  Classic 64 Marcus Sheard DNE DNE DNF DNS - - 0 0 0 0


Qualifiers per class at end of qualifying

Silverstone International: F3 (4); 2000 (6); Classic (5); 1800 (5); 1600 (3); 1400 (3); 1000 (8); Inv. ( );    Total grid (34)
- Tony Bishop, Jared Wood and Adrian Holey were not entered in the Tiedeman Trophy

Donington Park National: F3 (3); 2000 (5); Classic (4); 1800 (5); 1600 (4); 1400 (2); 1000 (5); Inv. (0);    Total grid (28)
- Tony Bishop, Jared Wood, Adrian Holey and Rob Bailey were not entered in the Tiedeman Trophy 

Thruxton: F3 ( 1 ); 2000 ( 5 ); Classic ( 3 ); 1800 ( 3 ); 1600 ( 2 ); 1400 ( 1 ); 1000 ( 3 ); Inv. ( 0 );    Total grid (18)
- Will Cox moved from 1600 to Classic.    Roger Wright (car 59) did not qualify

DNF - Did not finish
DNS - Did not start
DNQ - Did not qualify
DNC - Did not complete
DQ - Disqualified
EXC - Excluded
NC - Not Classified
WD - Withdrawn
VOID - Race Void

TOP