2021 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy Championship tables

The 2021 Reprise IT Tiedeman Trophy championship tables will be included below and will be updated after each race weekend.    These results remain provisional until the conclusion of any judicial and/or technical matters.

The 2021 championship is scored over six races held at three meetings.  There are no dropped scores.

7-monologo1

Rounds 1 & 2 (DH) - Snetterton 300
Rounds 3 & 4 (DH) - Oulton Park
Rounds 5 & 6 (DH) - Silverstone National

The number of starters will relate to the number of Tiedeman Trophy entrants per class, not necessarily the total number of cars in each class.  

Scoring

Scoring is per class 15-12-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1, with 1 point for each additional finisher.
One additional point is given for the person recording the fastest lap in each class.
Plus an additional point to each finisher equal to the number of entrants per class who set a representative lap time during the qualifying session. 
Invitational class does not accrue championship points.

130R Performance Driver of the Day trophy (highlighted in yellow) recipients are:

Snetterton - Nigel Davers
Oulton Park - Phil Chappell
Silverstone - Geoff Fern

Position

Class

Number

 

 

Snetterton

Oulton Park

Silverstone Nat.

Total

Snett. Champ

Oulton Champ

Silv. Champ

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

M1000

61

Ben

Powney

25

25

19

0

20

19

108

50

19

39

2

F3

33

Lee

Fern

18

0

18

18

20

20

94

18

36

40

3

1600

86

Kyle

Wallace

17

17

14

14

13

13

88

34

28

26

4

M1000

38

Karl

O'Brien

19

18

0

15

14

14

80

37

15

28

5

1800

1

Geoff

Fern

0

18

14

18

14

14

78

18

32

28

6

M1000

51

Nikita

Abramov

21

21

15

19

-

-

76

42

34

0

7

Classic/1600

44

Will

Cox

0

0

18

18

19

19

74

0

36

38

8

Classic

57

Edward

Guest

18

18

17

17

-

-

70

36

34

0

9

M1000

77

Nigel

Davers

16

16

-

-

16

17

65

32

0

33

10

2000

52

Phil

Chappell

17

17

15

15

0

0

64

34

30

0

11

F3

68

Malcolm

Scott

0

18

14

0

14

16

62

18

14

30

12

1800

79

Anthony

Thompson

-

-

18

14

13

13

58

0

32

26

13

2000

 

Robin

Dawe

 

 

 

 

21

21

42

0

0

42

14

M1000

62

Paul

Heavey

0

14

-

-

13

13

40

14

0

26

15

1800

 

Tom

Wheatley

 

 

 

 

20

20

40

0

0

40

16

M1000

88

Mark

Betts

18

19

-

-

-

-

37

37

0

0

17

2000

26

Bryn

Tootell

-

-

19

0

17

0

36

0

19

17

18

M1400

8

Steve

Collier

-

-

17

17

-

-

34

0

34

0

19

M1000

66

Max

Windhauser

17

17

-

-

-

-

34

34

0

0

20

2000

32

Terry

Clark

-

-

0

19

14

0

33

0

19

14

21

1800

161

Julian

Hoskins

-

-

-

-

16

16

32

0

0

32

22

1600

45

Joe

O'Connell

 

 

 

 

15

15

30

0

0

30

23

M1000/M1400

78

Myles

Castaldini

0

15

-

-

1

1

17

15

0

2

24

F3

96

Kevan

McLurg

-

-

-

-

16

0

16

0

0

16

25

2000

99

Mat

Jordan

-

-

-

-

15

0

15

0

0

15

26

F3

35

Simon

Lonnergan

-

-

-

-

13

0

13

0

0

13

27

M1000

80

Dan

Gore

0

0

-

-

-

-

0

0

0

0

28

1800

73

Sam

Donn

0

0

-

-

-

-

0

0

0

0

29

INV

15

George

Line

-

-

-

-

INV

INV

0

0

0

0

30

INV

7

Robbie

Watts

-

-

-

-

DNF

INV

0

0

0

0

31

INV

42

Chris

Kite

-

-

-

-

INV

INV

0

0

0

0

32

INV

4

John

Stapleton

-

-

-

-

DNF

DNS

0

0

0

0

 

 Qualifiers per class at end of qualifying

Snetterton: F3 (2); 2000 (1); Classic (2); 1800 (2); 1600 (1); 1400 (); 1000 (9); Inv. (0);    Total grid (17)
Oulton Park: F3 (2); 2000 (3); Classic (1); 1800 (2); 1600 (2); 1400 (1); 1000 (3); Inv. (0);    Total grid (13) 
Silverstone: F3 (4); 2000 (5); Classic (0); 1800 (4); 1600 (3); 1400 (1); 1000 (4); Inv. (4);    Total grid (25)

TOP