2024 Spotters Guide

To help identify cars and drivers, here is a list of drivers in race order number, smallest to largest.  Cars marked with an asterix are archive photos from 2023 or previous seasons.   Occassionally a driver may field an alternative car should their regular car be unavailable.    Some drivers field two cars in the same meeting where grid allocations permit.

Each class is asked to run a symbol designating which class it is running in.   These are

  • Mono F3A & F3B - a red circle.   F3A cars have an additional letter A
  • Mono 2000 & 2000 Classic - a green circle.   Classic class cars have an additional letter C
  • Mono 1600 - a blue square
  • Mono 1800 -  a pink triangle
  • Moto 1000 & 1400 - the bike engined classes have diamonds. Yellow for 1000, Purple for 1400.

2 - David Cox

Mono 2000 Classic - Ralt RT3 - Vauxhall *

3 - Jason Timms

Moto 1400 - Dallara F301-Suzuki - 2023 Class Champion

4 - Joe Goodwin

Mono 1600 - Formula Renault

5 - Russ Giles

T.B.C.

8 - Martin Wright

Moto 1400 - Dallara F301-Suzuki

9 - Tony Bishop

Mono F3A - Dallara F311-VW

10 - Neil Harrison

Mono F3B - Dallara F398 - Vauxhall

11 - Rachel Sergison

Mono 1800 - Swift SC99Z *

12 - Phil Davis

Mono 1800 - Van Diemen RF98 - 2023 Class Champion

14 - Robert Smith

Mono 2000 - Dallara F395 - Vauxhall

15 - Simon Tate

Mono F3B - Dallara F302/4 *

17 - Ameet Patel

Mono F3B - Dallara F399 - Toyota

19 - Nick Catanzaro

Mono 2000 Classic - Formula Vauxhall Lotus

20 - Louise Deason

Mono F3A - Dallara F310 - VW

21 - Ian Hughes

Mono 2000 - Dallara F393 - Renault

22 - Dean Warren

Mono F3A - Dallara F305 - VW

24 - Matthew Haughton

Moto 1000 - Jedi Mk.7 - Suzuki - 2023 Class Champion

25 - Jim Spencer

Mono 2000 Classic - Reynard 883 - VW *

26 - Bryn Tootell

Mono 2000 - Van Diemen RF01 *

27 - Jack Walton

Mono 2000 - Van Diemen RF02 *

29 - Jamie Tanser

Moto 1000 - DSE PR3 - Yahama

30 - Andrew Cartmell

Moto 1000 - Revelation - Honda

31 - Declan Wright

Moto 1000 - Gem AW3 *

32 - Terry Clark

Mono 2000 - Van Diemen RF99 *

34 - David McCalium

Moto 1000 - Jedi Mk.6 - Yamaha

35 - Simon Lonnergan

Mono F3B - Dallara F398 - Toyota *

36 - Mike Hatton

Mono F3B - Dallara F305/7 - Toyota

37 - Michael Evangeli

Moto 1000 - Jedi Mk.6 - Yamaha *

39 - Oliver Hulme

Moto 1400 - Hyper Racer X1 - Suzuki

39 - Tom Roper

Mono F3B - Dallara F399 - Toyota

41 - Damon Bland

Mono 2000 - Van Diemen RF01

42 - Alex Bagnall

Mono 1600 - Formula Vauxhall Junior

44 - Will Cox

Mono 2000 Classic - Ralt RT3 - Vauxhall - 2023 Class Champion

46 - Jared Wood

Mono 2000 Classic - Formula Vauxhall Lotus

47 - David Jones

Mono 1800 - Van Diemen RF82

48 - Jasmine Shaw

Mono F3A - Dallara F310 - VW

51 - George Line

Mono F3A - Dallara F308 - VW

52 - Phil Chappell

Mono 2000 Classic - Formula Vauxhall Lotus

54 - Brendan or Karl O'Brien

Mono F3A - Dallara F311 - VW - Karl 2023 Class Champion

55 - Paul Booth

Mono F3B - Dallara F305 - Toyota *

56 - Tom Wheatley

Mono 2000 - Van Diemen RF99 - 2023 Class Champion

57 - Eddie Guest

Mono 2000 Classic - Anson SA4 - Vauxhall *

58 - Ewen Sergison

Mono 1800 - Swift SC99Z *

59 - Ben Stiles

Mono F3B - Dallara F300 - Opel *

60 - Matt Hayes

Mono 1800 - Jamun M97Z

61 - Julian Hoskins

Mono 1800 - Vector TF93Z

63 - Kevin Otway

Mono F3B - Dallara F304 - Toyota

64 - Marcus Sheard

Mono 2000 Classic - Reynard 883 - Toyota

65 - Paul Bailey

Mono 2000 - Van Diemen RF02 *

66 - Jamie Molloy

Mono F3B - Tatuus Formula Renault

67 - Andrew Wheals

Moto 1400 - Dallara F305 - Suzuki

68 - Malcolm Scott

Mono F3B - Dallara F398 - Vauxhall

70 - Paul Hutson

Moto 1000 - Jedi Mk.6 - Yamaha

71 - Chris Kite

Mono 2000 - Dallara F393 - Ford

73 - Sam Donn

Mono 1800 - Mygale SJ02

75 - Thomas Hill

Mono 2000 - Swift FR96 - Renault

76 - Richard Biles

Mono 2000 Classic - Formula Vauxhall Lotus

77 - Nigel Davers

Moto 1000 - Jedi Mk.6 - BMW

77 - Nigel Davers

Mono F3B - Dallara F302 - Toyota

78 - Thomas Callan

Mono F3A - Dallara F305/7 - Mugen Honda

80 - Dan Gore

Moto 1000 - Jedi Mk 6/7 - Suzuki *

83 - David Spencer

Mono 2000 Classic - Reynard 883 - VW

86 - Chun Cheong Ip

Mono F3B - Dallara F307-Toyota

88 - Chris Woodhouse

Moto 1000 - Jedi Mk.6

89 - James Williams

Mono F3A - Dallara F311 - VW

90 - Lee Cunningham

Mono F3B - Dallara F301-Renault

92 - Jack Squires

Mono 1600 - Swift SC97 *

94 - Ashley Dibden

Mono F3B - Dallara F307 - Toyota

95 - David Tagg

Moto 1000 - Jedi Mk.6 - Yamaha

98 - Rod Toft

Mono 2000 - Toms 36F - Toyota

99 - Mat Jordan

Mono 2000 - Van Diemen RF99

157 - Chris Levy

Mono F3B - Dallara F397 - Vauxhall

Peter Venn

Mono F3B - Ralt F302

Andreas Hicks

Mono 2000 - Van Diemen *

Photos provided by Andrew Cliffe / Norwich Photo

TOP