2021 Hardall F3 Cup Championship tables

 

The 2021 Hardall F3 Cup Championship Tables will be included below and will be updated after each race weekend.

These results remain provisional until the conclusion of any judicial and/or technical matters.

2021 Hardall F3 Cup Championship tables

Scoring - points awarded to finishers in class as follows: 35-29-24-21-19-17-15-13-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1, with 1 point for each additional finisher.   
An additional 2 points are awarded to driver(s) recording the fastest lap per class during each race.
An additional 2 points are awarded to driver(s) recording the fastest lap per class during the qualifying session.
Cars in the Invitational class do not accrue points and are invisible in regards to points scored by other competitors.
There are no dropped scores - all rounds to count.

Overall 1st, 2nd and 3rd highlighted in gold, silver and bronze.
Underlined scores indicate recieved 2 bonus points for fastest in class during qualifying
Italics indicate received 2 bonus points for fastest lap in class during the race
Bold indicates a class win

Drivers whose names are highlighted light blue race in the F3 Euro class, light yellow in the F3 Cup class, and pink are in the Guest / Invitational class.

Teams Championship:  Teams nominate the drivers to score points per meeting.   Those nominated drivers points are added together, less bonus points for pole position and fastest laps and the total is divided by the number of nominated drivers to achieve an average score.

---

 

 

 

 

 

Silverstone

Castle Combe

Oulton Park

Brands Indy

Donington Nat

Snetterton 300

 

 

No.

Name

Surname

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Total

1

28

Stefano

Leaney

37

37

37

39

37

39

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

263

2

11

Shane

Kelly

29

37

29

24

31

31

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

218

3

21

Tony

Bishop

29

24

24

29

24

29

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

188

4

15

George

Line

DNF

DNF

37

29

35

37

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

167

5

66

John

Corbett

26

29

29

24

29

DNE

DNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

137

6

8

Dominic

Paul

39

29

24

39

0

DNE

DNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

131

7

90

Mark

Harrison

DNE

DNE

DNE

DNE

DNE

24

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

8

4

James

Winslow

INV

INV

INV

DNE

DNE

DNE

DNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INV

 

 

 

 

 

Silverstone

Castle Combe

Oulton Park

Brands Indy

Donington Nat

Snetterton 300

 

 

 

Name

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Total

1

 

CF Racing

 

35

35

35

35

35

35

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

245

2

 

Team Fox Racing

26.5

26.5

26.5

26.5

26.5

29

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

190.5

3

 

Uni. of Wolverhampton

14.5

17.5

32

26.5

32

32

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

186.5

4

 

Chris Dittmann Racing

39

29

24

35

0

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

127

 

Nominated Drivers
Silverstone: CF- Stefano Leaney; CDR - Dominic Paul; TFR - John Corbett, Tony Bishop; UWR - Shane Kelly, George Line
Castle Combe: CF- Stefano Leaney; CDR - Dominic Paul; TFR - John Corbett, Tony Bishop; UWR - Shane Kelly, George Line
Oulton Park: CF- Stefano Leaney; CDR - no entry; TFR - Tony Bishop; UWR - Shane Kelly, George Line

TOP