FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

2000 Results

Mono 2000 Class Points                        
                           
Driver Name 04-Mar 08-Apr 24-Apr 06-May 29-May 04-Jun 1/2-Jul 05-Aug 2/3-Sep 23/24-Sep 08-Oct 28-Oct Total
  Silverstone Lydden Mallory Oulton Snett Cadwell C Combe Silverstone Croft C Combe Snetterton Lydden  
                           
Robin Dawe 13 13 16 5 16 (1) 0 15 16 (1) 0 12 16 15 137
David Cox 15 15 12 9 12 15 12 0   8 9 7 114
Jensen Lunn 9 (9) 0 9 15 10 12 (7) 0 6 10 9 12 10 102
Andy Uttley 10 7 10 6 8 10 (2) 0 0 12 7 10 8 88
Doug McLay 7 0 8 8 (2) 0 7 6 3 8 5 7 9 68
Julian Cutler   10 7   7 0 9 8   0 8 13 62
Jim Blockley       0     0 10 15 16     41
Chris Davies 0   5 10 4 9 4 2 0 4     38
Francis Phillips             11 9   10     30
Trevor Shaw     6 12 0     7     0   25
Richard Purcell 0 8   0 9 6     0     0 23
David Dudley 0   0       8 12   2     22
Iain Morton   6 4   6     1     5   22
Geoff Tremblett         5   5 4   6 0   20
Lindsay Edwards 5     2 0 0 3 1 7       18
Richard Davies     0 5 0 5 0 0   3 4   17
Pete Hallford 8         8             16
David Richardson     3 3         9   0   15
Ian Hughes 6 0   0 0 0     0   6   12
Dermot Healy 0     7                 7
Phillip Carter               1   1 3   5
Charles H-Kelly   5                     5
Keith Linforth               5         5
Paul Glynn 0       3     1         4
Dean Maitland                   0 2   2
Martin Ennis 0                       0
David Fenemore                         0
Graham France 0   0 0 0 0             0
Paul Harvey                         0
Jeremy Unsworth 0                       0
Greg Wood                         0
                           
Fastest Lap Dawe Dawe Dawe Dawe Dawe Dawe Phillips Dawe Dawe Blockley Dawe Cutler  
                           
( ) = points dropped as only 10 rounds can count                    

Mono 1800 Class Points                        
                           
Driver Name 04-Mar 08-Apr 24-Apr 06-May 29-May 04-Jun 1/2-Jul 05-Aug 2/3-Sep 23/24-Sep 08-Oct 28-Oct Total
  Silverstone Lydden Mallory Oulton Snett Cadwell C Combe Silverstone Croft C Combe Snetterton Lydden  
                           
Rob Manger 15 16 15 16 16   15 16   12     121
Mark Drew 13 0 8 0 12 16 13 10   16 16 1 105
Peter Allen 0 12 9 12 9 0 10 0 12 10 12 0 86
Tony Cotton     8     12 9 12 16 0     57
Paul Moffatt 10   10   10   0 9   0     39
Richard Reeve     12 10                 22
Chris Farr   0 6   0             15 21
Christian Harmer                         0
Ian Harris             0           0
                           
Fastest Lap Drew Manger Drew Manger Manger Drew Drew Manger Cotton Drew Drew Drew  

Mono 1600 Class Points                        
                           
Driver Name 04-Mar 08-Apr 24-Apr 06-May 29-May 04-Jun 1/2-Jul 05-Aug 2/3-Sep 23/24-Sep 08-Oct 28-Oct Total
  Silverstone Lydden Mallory Oulton Snett Cadwell C Combe Silverstone Croft C Combe Snetterton Lydden  
                           
Simon Davey 16 16 16 0 15 15 15 0 12 12 12 6 135
Jason Timms 10 10 12 16 13 13   10 15 15 9 (15) 0 123
Jeremy Timms 7 0 8 10 10 0 0 12 11 0 16 13 87
Lee Bennett 12 12 10 9 8 10 0 0   9 7 8 85
Adrian Wright 9   0 12 9 9 13 16 0 11 0   79
Geoff Jones 6 9 9 7 6 0 9 8 8 8 8 (7) 0 78
Jim Timms 8 8 0 8 5 0 10 9 9 0 10 10 77
Dave Brady 4 5 5 (1) 0 4 8 8 3 7 7 5   56
Bob Timms   6 6 5 0 0 0 6 0 6 6 9 44
Patrick Huston     0 3 3 0 7 5 6   4   28
James Hakewill 0 7 7   7 0             21
Jackie Lockyer 0 4 1 1     5     5 3   19
Jock Sergison 5   3 2 2 7             19
Alan Burdett     2 1   6   4 5       18
Ian Addlesee     0 4   0   7         11
John Welsh             6 2         8
David Parkinson 3   4 0 0 0   0 0       7
Jeremy Unsworth       6                 6
Richard Burton                         0
                           
Fastest Lap Davey Davey Davey Jsn Timms Jsn Timms Jsn Timms Wright Wright Jer Timms Wright Jer Timms Jer Timms  
                           
( ) = points dropped as only 10 rounds can count                    

Mono 1200 Championship Points                      
                           
Driver Name 04-Mar 08-Apr 24-Apr 06-May 29-May 04-Jun 1/2-Jul 05-Aug 2/3-Sep 23/24-Sep 08-Oct 28-Oct Total
  Silverstone Lydden Mallory Oulton Snett Cadwell C Combe Silverstone Croft C Combe Snetterton Lydden  
                           
Peter Dittmann 15 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 0 16 1   144
Frazer Corbyn 0 0 9 0 12 10 0 0 16 10 15 15 87
Peter Whitmore 9 9 6 10 9 0 7 7 9 0 6 10 82
Geoff Underwood 0   12 12 10 9 10 10 0   10 0 73
Jed Filmer 13 12 10   0 12 12 0 0   12   71
Bev Comber 0 10 8     8   8 7 8 8 0 57
Glenn Peters     7     7 9 9 8 6   9 55
Peter Sullivan     5 8 0   0 3   2 5 8 31
Rob Horsfield 0 0 0     0     10 9 9   28
James Wood       9         12 7     28
Pete Hammond 8           8 5   4     25
Julian Howell               12   12     24
Neil Armstrong           6   6   5     17
Robin Pritchett               0   3 4 7 14
Andy Haberfield                       13 13
David Taylor 10                       10
Stephen Brooks                   0 7   7
Chris Powell               4   0     4
John Corbyn                         0
John Farrar 0                       0
Brian Fisher                         0
Martin Mayhead                         0
Mark Poole 0 0       0             0
Dion Sowery                         0
                           
Fastest Lap Filmer Dittman Dittmann Dittmann Dittmann Dittmann Dittmann Dittmann F Corbyn Dittmann Dittmann Haberfield  
                         

TOP